Officers

  • District Governor Fanny Chu, San Francisco Chinatown
  • Immediate Past District Governor Helen Ariz Casaclang, South San Francisco Golden Gate
  • 1st Vice District Governor Augusto “Dr Jun” Valera, Jr. MD, San Francisco Fil Am
  • 2nd Vice District Governor John Hui, San Bruno
  • Cabinet Secretary Yvonne Kantola, San Francisco Chinatown
  • Cabinet Treasurer Phillip Guan, San Mateo Metropolitan
  • Executive Director Denise Kelly, Daly City Host
  • Co-Chaplain Yolanda “Yollie” Cayabyab, San Francisco Host
  • Co-Chaplain Rodrigo “Rodger” Cayabyab, San Francisco Host
  • Tail Twister Erik Winkler, Burlingame
  • LCIF District Coordinator (2018-2022) Amy Fink, Bay Area Special Olympics
  • Global Action Team Coordinator/NAMI Champion PCC Emil Kantola, San Francisco Chinatown

Global Action Team

  • Leadership Co-Coordinator Kevin Guess, Peninsula Veterans
  • Leadership Co-Coordinator PDG Mel Phillips, San Bruno
  • Membership Co-Coordinator PDG Lydia Taylor-Bellinger, San Francisco Merced Heights
  • Membership Co-Coordinator PDG Ken Ibarra, San Bruno
  • Service Co-Coordinator August Salay Valera III, San Francisco Fil Am
  • Service Co-Coordinator Tom Jackiewicz, San Francisco Unified

Regions and Zones

  • Region 1 Chair Yolanda “Yollie” Cayabyab, San Francisco Host
    • Region 1 Zone 1 Chair Angie Louie, San Francisco Cosmopolitan
      • San Francisco Aeta
      • San Francisco Buddha
      • San Francisco Dynamic
      • San Francisco Fil Am
      • San Francisco Merced Heights
    • Region 1 Zone 2 Chair Rufino Ramos, San Francisco Latinos Unidos
      • San Francisco Bayview Hunters Point
      • San Francisco Cosmopolitan
      • San Francisco Hispanic
      • San Francisco Latinos Unidos
      • San Francisco Ocean Ingleside
  • Region 2 Chair Sharon Eberhardt, San Francisco Geneva-Excelsior
    • Region 2 Zone 1 Chair William “Bill” Stipinovich, San Francisco Nikkei
      • San Francisco Bay Area New Century
      • San Francisco Chinatown
      • San Francisco Nikkei
      • San Francisco Park Presidio Sunset
      • San Francisco Unified
    • Region 2 Zone 2 Chair Jeny Kwak Weber, San Francisco Korean American
      • San Francisco Geneva-Excelsior
      • San Francisco Korean American
      • Silicon Valley
      • Silicon Valley Cyber
  • Region 3 Chair Maryah Tucker, Bay Area Special Olympics
    • Region 3 Zone 1 Chair Uni Pacay Buckley, San Francisco Host
      • San Francisco Circle
      • San Francisco Host
      • San Francisco Nueva Vizcaya
      • San Francisco Premier
      • San Francisco Veterans
    • Region 3 Zone 2 Chair Carol Fung, San Francisco Unified
      • San Francisco Global Business
      • San Francisco Highlands
      • San Francisco Marina-No Beach
      • San Francisco Supreme
      • So San Francisco Golden Gate
  • Region 4 Chair Jimmy Ness, Foster City
    • Region 4 Zone 1 Chair Paul Larson, Millbrae
      • Brisbane
      • Daly City Host
      • Pacifica
      • San Francisco Woodside International School
      • So San Francisco Host
    • Region 4 Zone 2 Chair Clayton Jolley, Half Moon Bay
      • Foster City
      • Half Moon Bay
      • Millbrae
      • Redwood Shores
      • San Bruno
    • Region 4 Zone 3 Chair Greg Pierce, San Bruno
      • Bay Area Special Olympics
      • Burlingame
      • Peninsula Special Interest
      • Redwood City Sunrise
      • SMC First Responders
  • Region 5 Chair Michael Coffaro, San Carlos
    • Region 5 Zone 1 Chair Thomas Martinez, Peninsula Veterans
      • Menlo Park Live Oak
      • Peninsula Veterans
      • Redwood City Downtown
      • San Carlos
    • Region 5 Zone 2 Chair David Melchner, Foster City
      • San Francisco Bay Area
      • San Francisco Financial Rescue
      • San Mateo
      • San Mateo Metropolitan
DA-MDS1